NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "LAW" ), and in particular, with the provisions of Articles 8, 15, 16 and 36 KELLA, SA DE CV , (hereinafter"KELLA" ) with address for purposes of this Notice in San Jorge 103, Barrio de San Miguel, Zinancantepec, State of Mexico, CP 51350, makes available this Privacy Notice and Data Management Statement Personal and Sensitive Personal Data, as defined in the Law, to all its employees, affiliates, members, customers, suppliers, business partners, distributors and, in general, to any natural or legal person from whom KELLA has received and / or could receive personal data.

 

A.       INFORMATION TO COLLECT.

 

KELLA has requested and received and / or could request and receive personal data from customers, suppliers, business partners, distributors, employees, candidates subject to recruitment processes or any third party, either directly or through cervezkella.com.mx

 

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, it is established that the collection of personal data by KELLA, may occur in the following ways:

 

a)     Personal data collection in personal form:

 

·        When the owner provides them when using or requesting the services and / or products of KELLA

·        When the owner provides them when participating in promotions sponsored by KELLA or in recruitment and selection processes to occupy positions either within the KELLA companies or their clients.

·        When the owner provides them for the integration of the file as an employee of one of the companies of KELLA or its clients.

 

b)     Collecting personal data directly:

 

·        When the owner provides them when using or requesting the services and / or products of KELLA

·        When the owner provides them for the integration of the file as an employee of one of the companies of KELLA or its client.

 

c)     Collection of personal data through the KELLA websites

·        When the owner provides them when using or requesting the services and / or products of KELLA

·        When the owner provides them by participating in promotions or recruitment and selection processes to fill positions either within the KELLA companies or their clients.

 

d)     Collection of personal data through various sources permitted by law:

 

·        Telephone directories

·        Labor Directories

 

e)     Data collection through organization and / or participation in mass events with business partners.

 

f)       Exchange with subsidiaries, subsidiaries or business partners.

 

This information is provided voluntarily and free of charge and consists of data that, in a non-limiting manner, are described below:

.

I.          Physical person

1.     full name;

2.     place and date of birth;

3.     address;

4.     civil status;

5.     number of relatives or dependents;

6.     nationality;

7.     profession or current or previous professional experience;

8.     telephone numbers;

9.     personal and professional references;

10. socioeconomic situation, patrimonial and financial data;

11. email address;

12. Single Registry of Population Registry (CURP);

13. Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC);

14. bank account numbers or financial or credit institutions with which you are affiliated;

15. credit history;

16. number of affiliation to the Mexican Institute of Social Security;

17. among others, strictly indispensable for the purposes mentioned below, within which are Sensitive Personal Data.

 

II.    Moral Person

1.      denomination or social reason;

2.     business, activity or social object;

3.     address or fiscal address;

4.     constitutive writing, with registration data in the registry;

5.     power of attorney of the legal representative;

6.     telephone numbers;

7.     email address;

8.     patrimonial or financial data;

9.     bank account numbers or financial or credit institutions with which you are affiliated;

10. condition or credit history;

11. proof of payment of taxes or copies of tax returns;

12. Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC);

13. among others, strictly indispensable for the purposes mentioned below, within which are Sensitive Personal Data.

 

It is the responsibility of the owner of personal data, to ensure that the data provided voluntarily to KELLA are correct, true and complete, being responsible for communicating to KELLA any change in them so that they can comply with the obligation to maintain the information updated.

 

In case of not having the personal data of the owner, KELLA would not be able to carry out the purposes for which they are required, so it would not have any kind of responsibility derived from it.

 

Likewise, the personal data provided by the owner incompletely, or else, that have not been viable for which they were required, will be eliminated immediately and will not be conserved in any database.

 

Cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer when browsing a specific internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for display of that server's pages, name and password.

 

On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others.

 

It is reported that KELLA., Uses or may use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from the owner, such as the following:

 

·        Type of browser and operating system.

·         Internet pages visited.

·        Linked links.

·        The IP address.

·        Sites visited before entering those of KELLA

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled.

 

B.       PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

The aforementioned personal data may be collected directly from the owner, personally or through its various operational, technical, administrative and / or legal representative (s), through electronic, optical, audio, visual or any other means. other technology legally permitted, and will be only for the following purposes, as they are, in a non-limiting manner: ( i ) offer information about our products and / or services and inform about changes or new products and / or new services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the owner with KELLA ; ii ) perform statistical, market and internal studies on the data, interests and behavior of users and consumption habits; to provide products, services, content and advertising according to your needs ; iii ) granting revolving or simple credit lines to customers and / or distributors; iv ) payment of services to suppliers; v ) identification, location, negotiation and generation of contractual relationships with customers, suppliers, distributors, potential individuals, employees, and / or business partners and sending relevant advertising; vi ) directory update; as well as ( vii ) compliance with tax obligations, social security, among others that derive from the contractual relationship with the owner of personal data , ( viii ) share data with business partners to offer products and services in accordance with the needs of the holders of personal data; all the above in strict adherence to the legislation in force in the Mexican Republic, ( ix ) the integration of labor files, ( x ) provide information to clients of possible candidates to occupy positions within their organizations.

 

C.     USE OF INFORMATION AND DISCLOSURE OF DATA.

 

The personal data collected will have a legitimate, controlled and informed treatment through appropriate administrative, technical and physical means, such as confidentiality agreements, the administration of our databases and the protection of our computer and information systems. effect of guaranteeing the privacy of it and avoid losses, incorrect use or unauthorized access.

 

KELLA may transfer personal data in its possession to related parties, subcontracted third parties or related to the provision of services, for commercial, labor, advertising or market studies purposes.

 

In the event that KELLA requires the use of its personal data and / or sensitive data for purposes other than those agreed or agreed in accordance with the legal relationship held with the owner, the owner will be notified in written, telephone, electronic, or by any optical, sound, visual or other means that the technology allows now or in the future and explaining the new uses that it intends to give to said information in order to obtain its authorization.

 

In case the protected personal data is required by an authority of any kind, either by legal process, to respond to any claim or legal actions, or to protect the rights of KELLA or its customers, suppliers, distributors, commercial partners and in general, they may be made available in strict compliance with the LAW and / or in the cases that this regulation so foresees.

 

With this Privacy Notice, the owner of personal data is duly informed of the data that was collected from it and for what purposes, accepting the terms contained that were prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Particular.

 

We will refrain from selling, leasing or renting your Personal Data.

 

The Personal Data you have provided will be kept for a period of 5 years in physical and electronic media and subsequently discarded in order to avoid undue treatment of the same, unless they correspond to employees, in which case they will be safeguarded throughout the duration of the employment relationship and even 5 years after the termination of the same.

.

 

D.     PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

For the collection of personal data, we follow all the principles enshrined in the LAW such as legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

 

In the event that a security breach occurs at any stage of the processing of your Personal Data, KELLA will make it known, through the following website: www.cervezakella.com.mx so that it can take the corresponding measures in order to to protect your rights.

 

E.     RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION.

 

The owner of the personal data will be entitled to request access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition of your information, by written request addressed generically to KELLA , to the following address: San Jorge 103, Barrio de San Miguel, Zinancantepec, State of Mexico , CP 51350, hours of operation: 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., Monday through Friday , by request made to our telephone ______________________ or to the email: _____________@_____________.com.mx.

 

KELLA will respond to the request of the owner of personal data, provided that any of the exceptions contained in the LAW is not updated, and the applicant complies with the requirements contained in article 29 of the LAW that are described below:

 

 

1.      Submit the application at the address or email indicated in this notice to the personal data department.

2.      Indicate the name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

3.      The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

4.      The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

5.      Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, that is, to which KELLA company they were provided, the person to whom they were provided or the area of ​​the company to which the person to whom the data was provided belongs.

 

Once your application has been submitted, the Privacy Office may request, within a period of no more than 5 business days, the information and / or documentation necessary for its follow-up, as well as for the accreditation of your identity, in accordance with the terms set out in the Legislation. For what you will have 10 days after receiving, to meet this requirement. Otherwise your request will be deemed not filed.

 

The revocation and exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free, and you must cover only the justified shipping costs, or the reproduction cost in copies or other formats established in your request.

 

 

F.     CONSENT OF THE HOLDER..

 

In accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LAW , KELLA requires your express consent for the processing of your sensitive personal data, so we ask you to indicate whether or not you accept the treatment.

 

I consent that my Sensitive Personal Data be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

 

 

Yes ________ No _________

 

  Date

 

 

 

 

______________________________

Name and signature of the

holder or legal representative

 

 

G.    CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

 

KELLA reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Notice at any time, for the attention, adaptation and compliance with legal modifications, which, where applicable, are applicable . It is the responsibility of the owner to periodically review the content of the Privacy Notice on the website www.cervezkella.com.mx . KELLA , understand that not to express otherwise, means that the owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes your consent to the changes established in these updates regarding the processing of your personal data for purposes of Federal Law Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and other applicable legislation.

 

This Privacy Notice, as well as the general management of the LAW by KELLA , is governed by current and applicable legislation in the United Mexican States. Any controversy that arises due to its application must be heard before the competent Jurisdictional Bodies. in Mexico City.

 

If the owner considers that their rights of protection of personal data have been damaged by any conduct attributable to KELLA, which directly result in a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held byPrivate Parties, may be filed the complaint or corresponding complaint to the Federal Institute of Access to Public Information (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

 

 

 

Date of the last update to this Privacy Notice: 06/09/2018.